In Dungeon Boss, everything is about Heroes.
A party of up to four Heroes can run through Dungeons, collect treasures and fight Enemies in epic boss fights. The most skilled Heroes defend My Dungeon or spread out to raid other player's dungeons. A chosen Hero - the Champion - can be shared with friends to support their party in dungeons.
Heroes are summoned by the Portal or unlocked with collected Hero Tokens ().
Every Hero comes in different form and strength and can be separated by:
- Element: Fire, Nature, Water, Light and Dark
- Family: Arcane, Assassin, Barbarian, Beast, Construct, Demon, Dragon, Dwarf, Elf, Goblin, Gorgon, Honorbound, Monster, Ogre, Plant, Reptile, Spirit and Undead
- Class: Armored, Caster, Flying, Healer, Magical, Rogue, Tank and Warrior (NOTE: Armored and Magical are not offically a class but listed here for convenience (quests))
- Attack Speed: Fast, Normal and Slow
- Gender: Male/Female (these are not shown anywhere in the game, but matter with a Trait such as Man Eater ).
This, combined with what Abilities and Traits each hero has, makes each of them unique.
Every summoned Hero can be ascended twice with a collection of Evos, leveled up (max to the player's level) and gain more ★★★★☆☆ to improve stats and power. Epics unlock with Player Level 50.
All 110 Heroes
There are:
- 21 Fire Heroes
- 24 Nature Heroes
- 22 Water Heroes
- 22 Light Heroes
- 21 Dark Heroes
in the game.
Abigail the Brutal (Fast/Fast/Barbarian/Rogue/Gold)
Archon (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Warrior/Legendary)
Cobressa (Reptile/Gorgon/Healer/Gold)
Crucible (Fast/Fast/Construct/Caster/Legendary)
Ember Sanguine (Fast/Fast/Arcane/Healer/Gold)
Emperor Zulkodd (Demon/Warrior/Legendary)
Ignus the Mad (Barbarian/Caster/Silver)
Koros (Monster/Warrior/Gold)
Lady Nimriel (Elf/Rogue/Silver)
Lupina (Fast/Fast/Beast/Rogue/Gold)
Mangle Jaw (Monster/Warrior/Bronze)
Nitpick (Demon/Caster/Gold)
Pignius Maximus (Demon/Beast/Tank/Silver)
Rogar Stonecrusher (Dwarf/Warrior/Bronze)
Shieldmaiden Astrid (Honorbound/Warrior/Gold)
Solaris (Beast/Healer/Legendary)
Spitfire (Dragon/Tank/Gold)
Squinch (Goblin/Warrior/Bronze)
The Furnace (Construct/Tank/Legendary)
Torchy (Fast/Fast/Beast/Rogue/Bronze)
Vulcan (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Rogue/Legendary)
Bovus El Doro (Beast/Warrior/Silver)
Chief NubNub (Slow/Slow/Goblin/Healer/Silver)
Cruel King Bramble (Goblin/Tank/Legendary)
Drakk the Warlord (Barbarian/Warrior/Legendary)
Ferno (Dragon/Caster/Gold)
General Krexx (Reptile/Tank/Gold)
Grettle (Fast/Fast/Goblin/Caster/Legendary)
Hagrim Felhorn (Dwarf/Rogue/Gold)
Hansuke Undying (Undead/Honorbound/Warrior/Gold)
Jabber Clenchjaw (Beast/Warrior/Bronze)
Julius (Beast/Tank/Gold)
Jumbeaux (Slow/Slow/Plant/Ogre/Tank/Legendary)
Lily Blossom (Plant/Caster/Legendary)
Mire (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Healer/Legendary)
Moriko (Slow/Slow/Spirit/Plant/Tank/Legendary)
Phemus (Monster/Ogre/Warrior/Silver)
Phenol Thoxian (Slow/Slow/Monster/Tank/Silver)
Rocky the Shiitake (Fast/Fast/Plant/Rogue/Gold)
Serenity (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Legendary)
Sybil (Fast/Fast/Reptile/Rogue/Legendary)
Tsume (Demon/Warrior/Gold)
Viperia (Reptile/Gorgon/Rogue/Gold)
Willow Swift (Fast/Fast/Elf/Rogue/Bronze)
Zurk (Goblin/Warrior/Bronze)
Admiral Kreel (Reptile/Warrior/Silver)
Goretusk (Fast/Fast/Beast/Tank/Gold)
Grog-Gnog (Ogre/Beast/Warrior/Legendary)
High King Valkin (Dwarf/Warrior/Legendary)
Icebloom (Arcane/Caster/Gold)
Icepick (Demon/Caster/Gold)
IGOROK (Monster/Tank/Legendary)
Indigo (Fast/Fast/Elf/Rogue/Gold)
Kai Makani (Fast/Fast/Caster/Gold)
Kelpy Shells (Fast/Fast/Plant/Healer/Gold)
King Yorick (Undead/Rogue/Silver)
Miko the Marvelous (Fast/Fast/Goblin/Rogue/Legendary)
Niveous (Dragon/Caster/Legendary)
Samurai Takumi (Honorbound/Warrior/Silver)
Selwyn the Enduring (Arcane/Caster/Gold)
Sir William (Tank/Bronze)
Stone Fist (Slow/Slow/Construct/Tank/Bronze)
Therand Fiddlestrom (Dwarf/Caster/Gold)
Undine (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Warrior/Legendary)
Yasmin Bloom (Healer/Bronze)
Yokozuna (Honorbound/Tank/Silver)
Zola (Gorgon/Reptile/Caster/Gold)
Alexandros (Construct/Tank/Silver)
Archangel Emily (Healer/Gold)
Aria (Assassin/Rogue/Legendary)
Augustus (Warrior/Healer/Bronze)
Balur (Dragon/Caster/Legendary)
Bauble (Construct/Healer/Silver)
Black Diamond (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Silver)
Deadeye (Fast/Fast/Honorbound/Rogue/Gold)
Dhaegon Stonecrusher (Fast/Fast/Dwarf/Warrior/Legendary)
Ekko (Spirit/Rogue/Bronze)
Grondar (Slow/Slow/Reptile/Tank/Legendary)
Jibber Clenchjaw (Beast/Warrior/Bronze)
Jin Lei (Slow/Slow/Honorbound/Caster/Legendary)
Leonidus (Beast/Tank/Gold)
Lorelei (Fast/Fast/Arcane/Healer/Legendary)
Lumin the Radiant (Arcane/Caster/Legendary)
Marrow (Monster/Caster/Silver)
Masuta Kira (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Gold)
Reyla the Lightbringer (Elf/Warrior/Legendary)
Sifu Jianzhi (Assassin/Warrior/Gold)
Sun Wukong (Beast/Warrior/Legendary)
Zen (Fast/Fast/Healer/Gold)
Agnon (Construct/Warrior/Gold)
Alrakis Skullkeeper (Dragon/Caster/Legendary)
Balog the Loud (Barbarian/Tank/Silver)
Craw (Undead/Healer/Legendary)
Dagrund Blacksmoke (Dwarf/Healer/Gold)
Ella Ametryst (Demon/Rogue/Bronze)
Harbinger the Terror (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Warrior/Legendary)
Hopper (Fast/Fast/Monster/Rogue/Gold)
Iris (Monster/Caster/Gold)
Kobal the Pestilent (Arcane/Caster/Bronze)
Kozar Bonebreaker (Slow/Slow/Ogre/Goblin/Tank/Gold)
Life Reaper Brom (Slow/Slow/Undead/Warrior/Silver)
Lord Zomm (Slow/Slow/Undead/Caster/Legendary)
Malice (Demon/Warrior/Gold)
Overlord Executum (Undead/Tank/Bronze)
Pontifex Mortis (Arcane/Caster/Legendary)
Shade (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Caster/Legendary)
Shadow Queen Daeris (Fast/Fast/Elf/Rogue/Silver)
Shadowblade (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Silver)
Underlord Thraxx (Slow/Slow/Ogre/Demon/Tank/Legendary)
Yan Luo (Slow/Slow/Honorbound/Caster/Legendary)
By Speed
There are:
- 30 Fast Heroes
- 68 Normal Speed Heroes
- 12 Slow Heroes
in the game.
Abigail the Brutal (Fast/Barbarian/Rogue)
Archon (Fast/Spirit/Warrior)
Black Diamond (Fast/Assassin/Rogue)
Crucible (Fast/Construct/Caster)
Deadeye (Fast/Honorbound/Rogue)
Dhaegon Stonecrusher (Fast/Dwarf/Warrior)
Ember Sanguine (Fast/Arcane/Healer)
Goretusk (Fast/Beast/Tank)
Grettle (Fast/Goblin/Caster)
Harbinger the Terror (Fast/Spirit/Warrior)
Hopper (Fast/Monster/Rogue)
Indigo (Fast/Elf/Rogue)
Kai Makani (Fast/Caster)
Kelpy Shells (Fast/Plant/Healer)
Lorelei (Fast/Arcane/Healer)
Lupina (Fast/Beast/Rogue)
Masuta Kira (Fast/Assassin/Rogue)
Miko the Marvelous (Fast/Goblin/Rogue)
Mire (Fast/Spirit/Healer)
Rocky the Shiitake (Fast/Plant/Rogue)
Serenity (Fast/Assassin/Rogue)
Shade (Fast/Spirit/Caster)
Shadow Queen Daeris (Fast/Elf/Rogue)
Shadowblade (Fast/Assassin/Rogue)
Sybil (Fast/Reptile/Rogue)
Torchy (Fast/Beast/Rogue)
Undine (Fast/Spirit/Warrior)
Vulcan (Fast/Spirit/Rogue)
Willow Swift (Fast/Elf/Rogue)
Zen (Fast/Healer)
Admiral Kreel (Reptile/Warrior)
Agnon (Construct/Warrior)
Alexandros (Construct/Tank)
Alrakis Skullkeeper (Dragon/Caster)
Archangel Emily (Healer)
Aria (Assassin/Rogue)
Augustus (Warrior/Healer)
Balog the Loud (Barbarian/Tank)
Balur (Dragon/Caster)
Bauble (Construct/Healer)
Bovus El Doro (Beast/Warrior)
Cobressa (Reptile/Gorgon/Healer)
Craw (Undead/Healer)
Cruel King Bramble (Goblin/Tank)
Dagrund Blacksmoke (Dwarf/Healer)
Drakk the Warlord (Barbarian/Warrior)
Ekko (Spirit/Rogue)
Ella Ametryst (Demon/Rogue)
Emperor Zulkodd (Demon/Warrior)
Ferno (Dragon/Caster)
General Krexx (Reptile/Tank)
Grog-Gnog (Ogre/Beast/Warrior)
Hagrim Felhorn (Dwarf/Rogue)
Hansuke Undying (Undead/Honorbound/Warrior)
High King Valkin (Dwarf/Warrior)
Icebloom (Arcane/Caster)
Icepick (Demon/Caster)
Ignus the Mad (Barbarian/Caster)
IGOROK (Monster/Tank)
Iris (Monster/Caster)
Jabber Clenchjaw (Beast/Warrior)
Jibber Clenchjaw (Beast/Warrior)
Julius (Beast/Tank)
King Yorick (Undead/Rogue)
Kobal the Pestilent (Arcane/Caster)
Koros (Monster/Warrior)
Lady Nimriel (Elf/Rogue)
Leonidus (Beast/Tank)
Lily Blossom (Plant/Caster)
Lumin the Radiant (Arcane/Caster)
Malice (Demon/Warrior)
Mangle Jaw (Monster/Warrior)
Marrow (Monster/Caster)
Nitpick (Demon/Caster)
Niveous (Dragon/Caster)
Overlord Executum (Undead/Tank)
Phemus (Monster/Ogre/Warrior)
Pignius Maximus (Demon/Beast/Tank)
Pontifex Mortis (Arcane/Caster)
Reyla the Lightbringer (Elf/Warrior)
Rogar Stonecrusher (Dwarf/Warrior)
Samurai Takumi (Honorbound/Warrior)
Selwyn the Enduring (Arcane/Caster)
Shieldmaiden Astrid (Honorbound/Warrior)
Sifu Jianzhi (Assassin/Warrior)
Sir William (Tank)
Solaris (Beast/Healer)
Spitfire (Dragon/Tank)
Squinch (Goblin/Warrior)
Sun Wukong (Beast/Warrior)
The Furnace (Construct/Tank)
Therand Fiddlestrom (Dwarf/Caster)
Tsume (Demon/Warrior)
Viperia (Reptile/Gorgon/Rogue)
Yasmin Bloom (Healer)
Yokozuna (Honorbound/Tank)
Zola (Gorgon/Reptile/Caster)
Zurk (Goblin/Warrior)
Chief NubNub (Slow/Goblin/Healer)
Grondar (Slow/Reptile/Tank)
Jin Lei (Slow/Honorbound/Caster)
Jumbeaux (Slow/Plant/Ogre/Tank)
Kozar Bonebreaker (Slow/Ogre/Goblin/Tank)
Life Reaper Brom (Slow/Undead/Warrior)
Lord Zomm (Slow/Undead/Caster)
Moriko (Slow/Spirit/Plant/Tank)
Phenol Thoxian (Slow/Monster/Tank)
Stone Fist (Slow/Construct/Tank)
Underlord Thraxx (Slow/Ogre/Demon/Tank)
Yan Luo (Slow/Honorbound/Caster)
Per Gender
There are:
- 81 Male Heroes
- 29 Female Heroes
in the game.
Admiral Kreel (Reptile/Warrior/Silver)
Agnon (Construct/Warrior/Gold)
Alexandros (Construct/Tank/Silver)
Alrakis Skullkeeper (Dragon/Caster/Legendary)
Archon (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Warrior/Legendary)
Augustus (Warrior/Healer/Bronze)
Balog the Loud (Barbarian/Tank/Silver)
Balur (Dragon/Caster/Legendary)
Bauble (Construct/Healer/Silver)
Bovus El Doro (Beast/Warrior/Silver)
Chief NubNub (Slow/Slow/Goblin/Healer/Silver)
Craw (Undead/Healer/Legendary)
Crucible (Fast/Fast/Construct/Caster/Legendary)
Cruel King Bramble (Goblin/Tank/Legendary)
Dagrund Blacksmoke (Dwarf/Healer/Gold)
Deadeye (Fast/Fast/Honorbound/Rogue/Gold)
Dhaegon Stonecrusher (Fast/Fast/Dwarf/Warrior/Legendary)
Drakk the Warlord (Barbarian/Warrior/Legendary)
Ekko (Spirit/Rogue/Bronze)
Emperor Zulkodd (Demon/Warrior/Legendary)
Ferno (Dragon/Caster/Gold)
General Krexx (Reptile/Tank/Gold)
Goretusk (Fast/Fast/Beast/Tank/Gold)
Grog-Gnog (Ogre/Beast/Warrior/Legendary)
Grondar (Slow/Slow/Reptile/Tank/Legendary)
Hagrim Felhorn (Dwarf/Rogue/Gold)
Hansuke Undying (Undead/Honorbound/Warrior/Gold)
Harbinger the Terror (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Warrior/Legendary)
High King Valkin (Dwarf/Warrior/Legendary)
Icepick (Demon/Caster/Gold)
Ignus the Mad (Barbarian/Caster/Silver)
IGOROK (Monster/Tank/Legendary)
Jabber Clenchjaw (Beast/Warrior/Bronze)
Jibber Clenchjaw (Beast/Warrior/Bronze)
Jin Lei (Slow/Slow/Honorbound/Caster/Legendary)
Julius (Beast/Tank/Gold)
Jumbeaux (Slow/Slow/Plant/Ogre/Tank/Legendary)
Kai Makani (Fast/Fast/Caster/Gold)
King Yorick (Undead/Rogue/Silver)
Kobal the Pestilent (Arcane/Caster/Bronze)
Koros (Monster/Warrior/Gold)
Kozar Bonebreaker (Slow/Slow/Ogre/Goblin/Tank/Gold)
Leonidus (Beast/Tank/Gold)
Life Reaper Brom (Slow/Slow/Undead/Warrior/Silver)
Lord Zomm (Slow/Slow/Undead/Caster/Legendary)
Lumin the Radiant (Arcane/Caster/Legendary)
Mangle Jaw (Monster/Warrior/Bronze)
Marrow (Monster/Caster/Silver)
Masuta Kira (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Gold)
Miko the Marvelous (Fast/Fast/Goblin/Rogue/Legendary)
Mire (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Healer/Legendary)
Moriko (Slow/Slow/Spirit/Plant/Tank/Legendary)
Nitpick (Demon/Caster/Gold)
Niveous (Dragon/Caster/Legendary)
Overlord Executum (Undead/Tank/Bronze)
Phemus (Monster/Ogre/Warrior/Silver)
Phenol Thoxian (Slow/Slow/Monster/Tank/Silver)
Pignius Maximus (Demon/Beast/Tank/Silver)
Pontifex Mortis (Arcane/Caster/Legendary)
Rocky the Shiitake (Fast/Fast/Plant/Rogue/Gold)
Rogar Stonecrusher (Dwarf/Warrior/Bronze)
Samurai Takumi (Honorbound/Warrior/Silver)
Selwyn the Enduring (Arcane/Caster/Gold)
Shade (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Caster/Legendary)
Shadowblade (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Silver)
Sifu Jianzhi (Assassin/Warrior/Gold)
Sir William (Tank/Bronze)
Spitfire (Dragon/Tank/Gold)
Squinch (Goblin/Warrior/Bronze)
Stone Fist (Slow/Slow/Construct/Tank/Bronze)
Sun Wukong (Beast/Warrior/Legendary)
The Furnace (Construct/Tank/Legendary)
Therand Fiddlestrom (Dwarf/Caster/Gold)
Torchy (Fast/Fast/Beast/Rogue/Bronze)
Tsume (Demon/Warrior/Gold)
Underlord Thraxx (Slow/Slow/Ogre/Demon/Tank/Legendary)
Vulcan (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Rogue/Legendary)
Yan Luo (Slow/Slow/Honorbound/Caster/Legendary)
Yokozuna (Honorbound/Tank/Silver)
Zen (Fast/Fast/Healer/Gold)
Zurk (Goblin/Warrior/Bronze)
Abigail the Brutal (Fast/Fast/Barbarian/Rogue/Gold)
Archangel Emily (Healer/Gold)
Aria (Assassin/Rogue/Legendary)
Black Diamond (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Silver)
Cobressa (Reptile/Gorgon/Healer/Gold)
Ella Ametryst (Demon/Rogue/Bronze)
Ember Sanguine (Fast/Fast/Arcane/Healer/Gold)
Grettle (Fast/Fast/Goblin/Caster/Legendary)
Hopper (Fast/Fast/Monster/Rogue/Gold)
Icebloom (Arcane/Caster/Gold)
Indigo (Fast/Fast/Elf/Rogue/Gold)
Iris (Monster/Caster/Gold)
Kelpy Shells (Fast/Fast/Plant/Healer/Gold)
Lady Nimriel (Elf/Rogue/Silver)
Lily Blossom (Plant/Caster/Legendary)
Lorelei (Fast/Fast/Arcane/Healer/Legendary)
Lupina (Fast/Fast/Beast/Rogue/Gold)
Malice (Demon/Warrior/Gold)
Reyla the Lightbringer (Elf/Warrior/Legendary)
Serenity (Fast/Fast/Assassin/Rogue/Legendary)
Shadow Queen Daeris (Fast/Fast/Elf/Rogue/Silver)
Shieldmaiden Astrid (Honorbound/Warrior/Gold)
Solaris (Beast/Healer/Legendary)
Sybil (Fast/Fast/Reptile/Rogue/Legendary)
Undine (Fast/Fast/Spirit/Warrior/Legendary)
Viperia (Reptile/Gorgon/Rogue/Gold)
Willow Swift (Fast/Fast/Elf/Rogue/Bronze)
Yasmin Bloom (Healer/Bronze)
Zola (Gorgon/Reptile/Caster/Gold)
Skins and Costumes
→ Main article: Skins
For several Heroes there are Skins available. A skin changes the appearance of the Hero and grants sometimes stats boosts during a featured Special Event. Although a skin changes the name and appearance of a Hero it's still the same Hero with the original traits and special attacks. A few skins, so called Ultimate Skins, add an additional Trait to the hero.
Skins are sold by Loot Passes, sometimes are featured for a limited time in Heroic Portal Summons, or are rewarded for completing Event Quest. Lovely Lady Nimriel is available in the Aether Shop.
Once you received a skin for a Hero you can select the skin in the character sheet. A striped pullover icon will open the skin selection menu where you can choose the new appearance of the Hero.
The Hero Ascension Tokens page lists the portrait icons for all Heroes and their available Skins.
There are 80 Skins you can unlock for your heroes.
Epics
There are 67 Heroes for whom you can unlock their Epic. See Epic Heroes for details.
Abigail the Brutal ( Axe of Tor)
Agnon ( Granite Harbinger)
Alrakis Skullkeeper ( Staff of the Harbinger)
Archangel Emily ( Angelic Blade)
Archon ( Molten Sword)
Aria ( Staff of the Wind)
Augustus ( Sunbringer)
Black Diamond ( Crusader Blade)
Bovus El Doro ( El Matador)
Chief NubNub ( Chief Of Staff)
Cobressa ( Baleful Armor)
Craw ( Soulthresher)
Crucible ( Pyre Heart)
Cruel King Bramble ( The Main Clubba)
Dagrund Blacksmoke ( Veth's Mace)
Dhaegon Stonecrusher ( Ragnarok)
Drakk the Warlord ( Bloodthirster)
Ekko ( Ghost Dynamo)
Ella Ametryst ( Skullduggery)
Emperor Zulkodd ( Claws of Madness)
Ferno ( Dragonlord's Mantle)
Grog-Gnog ( Gift of the Avalanche)
Grondar ( Ancient Gauntlet)
Hansuke Undying ( Dragon Tongue)
High King Valkin ( Hugin and Munin)
Hopper ( Horror Shroud)
Icebloom ( Maelstrom)
IGOROK ( Fists of Fury)
Jabber Clenchjaw ( Claws of the Lycan)
Jin Lei ( Arc Khakkhara)
Jumbeaux ( The Racket)
Kelpy Shells ( The Magic Conch)
King Yorick ( Blade of Bones)
Kobal the Pestilent ( Darkheart Wand)
Lady Nimriel ( Wingsong)
Life Reaper Brom ( Elder Scythe)
Lily Blossom ( Force of Nature)
Lord Zomm ( Staff of Horrors)
Lupina ( Doompelt)
Malice ( Terminus)
Masuta Kira ( Master Sai)
Miko the Marvelous ( Jester's Trick Stick)
Mire ( Bog Torch)
Nitpick ( Armageddon Armor)
Niveous ( Frozen Staff)
Pignius Maximus ( Blood & Boar)
Pontifex Mortis ( Skull of Unlimited Power)
Reyla the Lightbringer ( Sol Caller)
Rogar Stonecrusher ( Stonecrusher)
Samurai Takumi ( Kori Katana)
Selwyn the Enduring ( Wand of the Winds)
Serenity ( Spell Eaters)
Shade ( Nightweaver)
Shadowblade ( Duskblade)
Solaris ( Phoenix Fire)
Squinch ( Steel Crusha)
Stone Fist ( Sapphire Gauntlets)
Sybil ( Chroma Bow)
The Furnace ( Pressure Cooker 2.0)
Therand Fiddlestrom ( Doomsday Grenade)
Torchy ( Fireflight)
Tsume ( Howling Saber)
Viperia ( Reptile Robes)
Willow Swift ( Swiftwind)
Yan Luo ( Scorn)
Yasmin Bloom ( Seraph's Aid)
Zola ( Raiment of Sight)
Abigail the Brutal ( Axe of Tor)
Archon ( Molten Sword)
Cobressa ( Baleful Armor)
Crucible ( Pyre Heart)
Emperor Zulkodd ( Claws of Madness)
Lady Nimriel ( Wingsong)
Lupina ( Doompelt)
Nitpick ( Armageddon Armor)
Pignius Maximus ( Blood & Boar)
Rogar Stonecrusher ( Stonecrusher)
Solaris ( Phoenix Fire)
Squinch ( Steel Crusha)
The Furnace ( Pressure Cooker 2.0)
Torchy ( Fireflight)
Bovus El Doro ( El Matador)
Chief NubNub ( Chief Of Staff)
Cruel King Bramble ( The Main Clubba)
Drakk the Warlord ( Bloodthirster)
Ferno ( Dragonlord's Mantle)
Hansuke Undying ( Dragon Tongue)
Jabber Clenchjaw ( Claws of the Lycan)
Jumbeaux ( The Racket)
Lily Blossom ( Force of Nature)
Mire ( Bog Torch)
Serenity ( Spell Eaters)
Sybil ( Chroma Bow)
Tsume ( Howling Saber)
Viperia ( Reptile Robes)
Willow Swift ( Swiftwind)
Grog-Gnog ( Gift of the Avalanche)
High King Valkin ( Hugin and Munin)
Icebloom ( Maelstrom)
IGOROK ( Fists of Fury)
Kelpy Shells ( The Magic Conch)
King Yorick ( Blade of Bones)
Miko the Marvelous ( Jester's Trick Stick)
Niveous ( Frozen Staff)
Samurai Takumi ( Kori Katana)
Selwyn the Enduring ( Wand of the Winds)
Stone Fist ( Sapphire Gauntlets)
Therand Fiddlestrom ( Doomsday Grenade)
Yasmin Bloom ( Seraph's Aid)
Zola ( Raiment of Sight)
Archangel Emily ( Angelic Blade)
Aria ( Staff of the Wind)
Augustus ( Sunbringer)
Black Diamond ( Crusader Blade)
Dhaegon Stonecrusher ( Ragnarok)
Ekko ( Ghost Dynamo)
Grondar ( Ancient Gauntlet)
Jin Lei ( Arc Khakkhara)
Masuta Kira ( Master Sai)
Reyla the Lightbringer ( Sol Caller)
Agnon ( Granite Harbinger)
Alrakis Skullkeeper ( Staff of the Harbinger)
Craw ( Soulthresher)
Dagrund Blacksmoke ( Veth's Mace)
Ella Ametryst ( Skullduggery)
Hopper ( Horror Shroud)
Kobal the Pestilent ( Darkheart Wand)
Life Reaper Brom ( Elder Scythe)
Lord Zomm ( Staff of Horrors)
Malice ( Terminus)
Pontifex Mortis ( Skull of Unlimited Power)
Shade ( Nightweaver)
Shadowblade ( Duskblade)
Yan Luo ( Scorn)
Read more
- Have a look at the Master Evo Chart to learn all about the rarest and most wanted Evos.
- The Classes Charts gives an excellent overview of the Elements and Classes
- Hero Weaknesses aims at giving a broad overview of the combat features and synergies
Notes
The Old Heroes have been moved to another page.
How to set up a team: http://forum.dungeonboss.com/discussion/809/how-to-set-up-a-team/p1