Enemies appear all throughout Dungeon Boss. There are many enemies that the player will encounter throughout the course of the game. The charts below list each enemy's name, icon, element, class and what level(s) they appear in. Bosses are not included in this list. They are listed on the Dungeons page in the order of their appearance and on the Enemies catalog in alphabetic order.
Enemy Types
See elements for different types of enemies that exist within the campaign, each with its own advantages and disadvantages.
Enemies also come in different qualities, and they are noted with an icon embedded in its profile.
This represents minibosses, those that have slightly increased stats. They are slightly more difficult than enemies normally found in that dungeon. They are found in rooms before the last room of the dungeon, and they are most likely found in a room full of 2-3 enemies of bronze skull enemies.
This skull represents enemies that have increased stats above the bronze skull level enemies. For most dungeon levels, these are the bosses found at the end of the dungeon. They come either alone with a couple of Bronze skull-leveled minions, or come as a pair of enemies.
This is a skull reserved for epic bosses, such as Lich and Sulfurious. They have their own entrance and death animations, as well as specialized skills unique to that particular boss. They also have increased stats, in addition to a health bar displayed above the dungeon room.
See Dungeons for a list of dungeons found within the game.
Chapter 1 Enemies
Icon
Name
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Bramblelurk Goon
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Nature
Slow Monster Tank
1-1, 1-3
Chompy (Boss)
2 (Normal), 4 (Challenge)
Nature
Fast Beast
1-1
Cave Darter
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Dark
Fast Beast
1-1, 1-3
Forest Bat
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Nature
Fast Beast
1-1, 1-2, 1-3
Mountain Pup
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Light
Beast Warrior
1-2,
JadeHowl (Boss)
2 (Normal), 4 (Challenge)
Nature
Beast Warrior
1-2
Prunefingerz (Boss)
2 (Normal), 4 (Challenge)
Dark
Goblin Warrior
1-3
Squealing Webcap
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Dark
Plant
1-3, 1-4, 1-5
Jungle Pup
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Nature
Beast Warrior
1-4
Buttons (Boss)
2 (Normal), 4 (Challenge)
Fire
Beast Rogue
1-4
Kaptin Toecrusha (Boss)
2 (Normal), 4 (Challenge)
Light
Goblin Warrior
1-4
Nuggetoof Snatcher
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Light
Goblin Warrior
1-5, 1-6
Bahdizzle Shambottom (Boss)
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Light
Slow Goblin Caster
1-5
Squealing Parasol
1 (Normal), 3 (Challenge)
Water
Plant
1-6
Chief JubJub (Boss)
2 (Normal), 4 (Challenge)
Nature
Slow Goblin Healer
1-6
Chapter 2 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Crimson Pup
☆
Fire
beast rogue
2-1
Terragor
☆ ☆
Fire
beast warrior
2-1
Boss
Firespine Brute
☆
Fire
beast warrior
2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-7
Mossrot Bones
☆
Nature
slow undead warrior
2-2, 2-4, 2-7
Jord the Twisted
☆ ☆
Nature
tank
2-2
Boss
Taskmaster Girr
☆ ☆
Nature
beast
2-3
Boss
Voltrix Apprentice
☆
Light
caster
2-3
Derrick the Forsaken
☆ ☆
Dark
caster
2-4
Boss
Aldar the Mad
☆ ☆
Light
caster
2-4
Boss
Cave Darter
☆
Dark
fast beast
2-5
Plexor
☆ ☆☆
Dark
caster
2-5
Boss
Stone Apprentice
☆
Nature
caster
2-6
Pyromancer Apprentice
☆
Fire
caster
2-6
Apprentice Volthael
☆ ☆☆
Fire
caster
2-6
Boss
Patches
☆ ☆
Nature
beast warrior
2-7
Boss
Lord Maulzenvar
☆ ☆
Water
caster
2-7
Boss
Lunar Prophet
☆
Dark
healer
2-8
Halitosis Werewolf
☆
Dark
beast warrior
2-8
Dusk Walker
☆
Dark
slow undead warrior
2-8
General Eclipse
☆ ☆
Fire
undead warrior tank
2-8
Boss
Chapter 3 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Dusk Walker
Dark
slow undead warrior
3-1
Brutis Forgemender
Water
dwarf warrior
3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-5
Cave Darter
Dark
fast beast
3-2
Spring Prophet
Nature
healer
3-3
Spark Golem
Light
tank slow
3-4
Frozen Bones
Water
slow undead warrior
3-5
Chapter 4 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Prairie Gobling
☆
Nature
monster warrior
4-1, 4-2, 4-4, 4-7
Gorefoot Tracker
☆
Fire
beast
4-1, 4-3
Mountain Pup
☆
Light
beast warrior
4-2
Firespin Brute
☆
Fire
beast warrior
4-3
Squealing Webcap
☆
Dark
plant
4-4
Spring Prophet
☆
Nature
healer
4-5
Bonfire Squire
☆
Fire
tank
4-5
Cave Darter
☆
Dark
fast beast
4-6
Inky Runtling
☆
Dark
beast warrior
4-6
Chapter 5 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Mountain Pup
Light
beast warrior
5-1
Mountain Hound
Light
beast warrior
5-1, 5-3, 5-9, 5-10
Dragon Lantern Samurai
Fire
warrior
5-2, 5-4, 5-5
Soulfire Ninja
Fire
fast assassin rogue
5-2
Lakestrider Ninja
Water
fast assassin rogue
5-3
Crashing Wave Monk
Water
healer warrior
5-3, 5-4, 5-6, 5-8, 5-9
Cloudstrike Samurai
Light
warrior
5-5
Cliffshade Samurai
Dark
warrior
5-5
Bog Bat
Nature
fast beast
5-6
Squealing Webcap
Dark
plant
5-7
Arctic Hound
Water
beast warrior
5-7
Frostwing Diver
Water
fast beast
5-8
Frostwing Hunter
Water
fast beast
5-10
Seaspray Samurai
Water
warrior
5-10
Chapter 6 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Grape Gel
Dark
slow monster tank
6-1, 6-6
Disease
Shadowclan Apprentice
Dark
goblin caster slow
6-1, 6-2, 6-5
Defiled Bones
Dark
slow undead warrior
6-2
Griefbringer Bones
Water
slow undead warrior
6-2
Bone Soldier
Fire
slow undead warrior
6-3
Darkglare Seer
Dark
caster
6-3, 6-5, 6-6
Dusk Stalker
Dark
fast beast
6-4
Chapter 7 Enemies
Level range: 20 to 21
Chapter 8 Enemies
Level range: 21 to 24
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Torchflinger Hoodlum
☆
Fire
goblin warrior
8-1
-
Sellsword
☆☆
Fire
undead warrior tank
8-1, 8-2, 8-3
Fire Hunter; Poision and Disease immune
Torchflinger Warrior
☆☆
Fire
goblin warrior
8-1, 8-2, 8-5
Warrior Hunter
Darkglare Seer
☆☆
Dark
caster
8-2, 8-3
uses Disease; Disease immune
Icerazor Seer
☆☆
Water
caster
8-4
Freeze immune
Griefbringer Bones
☆☆
Water
slow undead warrior
8-4
Leech*, Fire Vulnerability
Nuggetoof Grabber
☆☆
Light
goblin warrior
8-5
Warrior Hunter
Wraith Squire
☆☆
Dark
undead warrior tank
8-6, 8-7
Dark Rancor
Grape Gel
☆☆
Dark
slow monster tank
8-6
Disease on touch, damage x3 vs diseased targets
Firespike Seer
☆☆
Fire
caster
8-7
Nature Hunter
Chapter 9 Enemies
Level range: 24
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Singeclaw Imp
☆☆
Fire
demon caster
9-1, 9-3
Burn
Rimefrost Imp
☆☆
Water
demon caster
9-1
Chill
Emerald Baroness
☆☆
Nature
demon rogue
9-2
increased CRIT
Frostwing Diver
☆☆
Water
fast beast
9-2
Amethyst Baroness
☆☆
Dark
demon rogue
9-3
increased CRIT
Chapter 10 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Sellsword
☆☆
Fire
undead warrior tank
10-1
Singeclaw Imp
☆☆
Fire
demon caster
10-1
Rotslop Guard
☆☆
Nature
demon tank slow
10-3, 10-4, 10-5
Prairie Gobling
☆☆
Nature
monster warrior
10-3, 10-6
Eragos
☆☆
Nature
demon caster
10-4
Toxic Imp
☆☆
Nature
demon caster
10-4, 10-5, 10-6
Rottox Seer
☆☆
Fire
demon caster
10-5, 10-6
Chapter 11 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Shadowsink Collector
☆☆
Dark
slow undead warrior
11-1
Defiled Bones
Dark
slow undead warrior
11-1, 11-7
Lotus Assassin
☆☆☆
Nature
fast asssassin rogue
11-2
Toxic Imp
☆☆
Nature
demon caster
11-2, 11-5
Gladespring Knight
Nature
tank
11-2
Boltspark Demon
☆☆☆
Light
magical demon caster
11-3
Boltspark imp
☆☆
Light
magical demon caster
11-3
Voltrix Adept
Light
caster
11-3
Gravefrost Collector
☆☆
Water
slow undead warrior
11-4
Frostwing Diver
☆☆
Water
fast flying beast
11-4
Lime Gel
☆☆
Nature
slow magical tank
11-5, 11-6
Rottox Seer
☆☆
Nature
caster
11-6
Knight Creeper Immortal
☆☆☆☆
Dark
undead warrior tank armored
11-7
Carnage
☆☆☆☆
Fire
magical demon caster
11-7
Bone Soldier
☆☆
Fire
slow undead warrior
11-7
Chapter 12 Enemies
Recommended level range: 32 to 33
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Dragon Latern Busho
☆☆
Fire
armored warrior
12-1
Perfect swing
Omimoru
☆☆☆☆
Nature
caster
12-1
Boss
Kasai Sumo
☆☆
Fire
warrior tank
12-1
Daze
Voltrix Adept
Light
caster
12-1, 12-3, 12-5, 12-6
Rabid Manhunter
☆☆☆
Dark
beast warrior
12-2
Boss
Vampire Bat
☆☆☆
Dark
fast flying beast
12-2, 12-6
Cavern hound
☆☆
Dark
beast warrior
12-2
Cloudstrike Busho
☆☆
Light
armored warrior
12-3, 12-5
Perfect swing
Archmage Lumos
☆☆☆☆
Light
caster
12-3
Boss
Itsuki Bannin
☆☆☆☆
Nature
warrior tank
12-4
Boss
Stone Fist Monk
☆
Nature
healer warrior
12-4, 12-5, 12-6
Seaspray Busho
☆☆
Water
armored warrior
12-4, 12-6
Perfect swing
Rakishi
☆☆☆☆
Light
warrior tank
12-5
Boss
Lightning Flash Sumo
☆☆
Light
warrior tank
12-5
Daze
Yotsuba Busho
☆☆
Nature
armored tank
12-6
Tank the Arena Champ
☆☆☆
Fire
warrior tank
12-6
Boss
Chapter 13 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Dragon Lantern Busho
☆☆
Fire
Armored Warrior
13-1, 13-2
Bluddblister
☆☆
Fire
Goblin Warrior
13-1
Winter Prophet
☆
Water
Healer
13-1
Brutis Forgemender
☆
Water
Armored Dwarf Warrior
13-1
Tidespear Noob
☆
Water
Goblin Warrior
13-1
Icethorn Squire
☆
Water
Armored Tank
13-1
Iron smith Brutus
☆☆☆☆☆
Light
Armored Dwarf Warrior
13-2
Sun Dwarf
☆☆
Light
Armored Dwarf Warrior
13-2
Sun Warrior
☆☆☆
Light
Armored Dwarf Warrior
13-2
Wolvar Stalker
☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
Beast
13-3
Arctic Hound
☆☆
Water
Beast Warrior
13-3
Deepwoods Huntsman
☆☆☆
Nature
Beast
13-3
Hellish Ox
☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
13-4
Hellish Bull
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
13-4
Aedric
☆☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Demon Caster
13-4
Chapter 14 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
High Priestess Fiora
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Healer
14-1
Frost Adept
☆ ☆
Water
Caster
14-1
Seaspray Busho
☆ ☆
Water
Armored Warrior
14-1
Tai Mei Sensai
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Nature
Healer Warrior
14-2
Mountain Werewolf
☆ ☆☆
Light
Beast Warrior
14-2
Stone Fist Hermit
☆ ☆
Nature
Healer Warrior
14-2
Kobal the Pestilent
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Dark
Caster
14-3
Hellblaze Collector
☆ ☆
Fire
Slow Undead Warrior
14-3
Gorefoot Packleader
☆ ☆
Fire
Beast
14-3
Blackrose Lord
☆ ☆☆
Dark
Armored Tank
14-4
Lunar Oracle
☆ ☆☆
Dark
Healer
14-4
Cobalt Ten
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Water
Fast Rogue
14-4
Blackrose Knight
☆ ☆
Dark
Armored Tank
14-4
Lunar Priestess
☆ ☆
Dark
Healer
14-4
Hiroto Senshu
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Nature
Warrior Tank
14-5
Takenori Sumo
☆ ☆
Nature
Warrior Tank
14-5
Takenori Ozeki
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Warrior Tank
14-5
Atlas Vanguard
☆ ☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Tank Slow
14-6
Guard Captain Ori
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Armored Warrior
14-6
Bonfire Construct
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Magical Tank Slow
14-6
Cloudstrike Busho
☆ ☆
Light
Armored Warrior
14-6
Tidal Wave Ozeki
☆ ☆☆
Water
Warrior Tank
14-7
Hattori Ono
☆ ☆☆☆
Dark
Armored Warrior
14-7
Nori Kanshu
☆ ☆☆☆
Dark
Warrior Tank
14-7
Dragon Lantern Busho
☆ ☆
Fire
Armored Warrior
14-7, 14-8
Tidal Wave Sumo
☆ ☆
Water
Warrior Tank
14-7
Emperor Tao
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Dark
Caster
14-8
Fire Palm Hermit
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Healer Warrior
14-8
Chapter 15 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Fallen Emperor
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Slow Undead Warrior
15-1
Ninshi Otsuka
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Water
Healer Warrior
15-1
Crashing Wave Hermit
☆ ☆
Water
Healer Warrior
15-1
Griefbringer Bones
☆
Water
Slow Undead Warrior
15-1
Marauder Lord
☆ ☆☆☆
Nature
Armored Tank
15-2
Labrynth Ox
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Armored Beast Warrior
15-2
Gladespring Knight
☆ ☆
Nature
Armored Tank
15-2
Josiah
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Water
Slow Undead Warrior
15-3
Gravefrost Collector
☆ ☆
Water
Slow Undead Warrior
15-3, 15-5
Rimefrost Demon
☆ ☆☆
Water
Magical Demon Caster
15-3
Singeclaw Demon
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Magical Demon Caster
15-4, 15-7
Aedric
☆ ☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Demon Caster
15-4
Emerald Princess
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Magical Demon Rogue
15-4
Lurking Demon
☆ ☆☆
Dark
Magical Demon Caster
15-4, 15-6
Gladespring Lord
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Armored Tank
15-5
Lurking Taskmaster
☆ ☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Demon Caster
15-5
FrostRot Bones
☆ ☆☆
Water
Slow Undead warrior
15-5
Torgo Arena Champ
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Nature
Armored Beast Warrior
15-5
Snorgal Le Swine
☆ ☆☆☆
Dark
Demon Tank Slow
15-6
Prairie Goblin
☆ ☆
Nature
Beast Warrior
15-6
Kasai
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Fire
Healer Warrior
15-7
Fire Palm Hermit
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Healer Warrior
15-7
Hellish Ox
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
15-7
Chapter 16 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Notes / Special Abilities
Magmucus
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Slow Magical Tank
16-1
Raspberry Wobbler
☆☆☆
Fire
Slow Magical Tank
16-1
Lime Gel
☆☆
Nature
Slow Magical Tank
16-1
Raspberry Gel
☆☆
Fire
Slow Magical Tank
16-1, 16-2
Headcrusha
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Goblin Warrior
16-2
Gutpunch Runner
☆☆
Fire
Goblin Warrior
16-2, 16-6, 16-9
Emerald Princess
☆☆☆
Nature
Magical Demon Rogue
16-3
Laguna
☆☆☆☆☆
Water
Magical Demon Rogue
16-3
Frost Adept
☆☆
Water
Caster
16-3, 16-4
Berry Gel
☆☆☆
Water
Slow Magical Tank
16-3
Ash the Inferno
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Caster
16-4
Ferro the Blizzard
☆☆☆☆☆
Water
Caster
16-4
Pyromancer Adept
☆☆☆
Fire
Caster
16-4
Asrogar the Ancient
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Caster
16-5
Fire Palm Hermit
☆☆☆
Fire
Healer Warrior
16-5
Gutpunch Berserker
☆☆☆
Fire
Goblin Warrior
16-5
Mutters
☆☆☆☆
Nature
Beast Warrior
16-6
Scarlet Death
☆☆☆
Fire
Slow Undead Warrior
16-6, 16-7
Utica the Forgotten
☆☆☆☆☆
Water
Slow Undead Warrior
16-7
Frostrot Bones
☆☆☆
Water
Slow Undead Warrior
16-7
Stone Fist Ascetic
☆☆☆
Nature
Healer Warrior
16-8
Singeclaw Taskmaster
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Demon Caster
16-8, 16-9
Avaricious Snork
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Demon Tank Slow
16-8
Bloodtusk
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
16-9
Hunkar
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
16-9
Hellish Ox
☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
16-9, 16-10
Hellish Minotaur
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Armored Beast Warrior
16-10
Sulfurious
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Attacker Fast
16-10
Epic Boss
Fire Palm Ascetic
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Healer Warrior
16-10
Singeclaw Demon
☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Demon Caster
16-10
Chapter 17 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Watersnake
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Fast Rogue
17-1
White Crane
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Fast Rogue
17-1
Lakestrider Genin
☆ ☆☆
Water
Fast Rogue
17-1, 17-3
Crashing Wave Ascetic
☆ ☆☆
Water
Fast Rogue
17-1
Luminous Thundershout
☆ ☆☆☆
Light
Dwarf Healer
17-2
Hammerhand Scholar
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Dwarf Healer
17-2
Stone Fist Ascetic
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Healer Warrior
17-2
June Song
☆ ☆☆☆
Nature
Fast Rogue
17-3
Stormbringer Guide
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Dwarf Healer
17-3, 17-5
Stormbringer Scholar
☆ ☆☆
Water
Dwarf Healer
17-3
Pyromancer Wizard
☆ ☆☆☆
Fire
Caster
17-4
Flamemaster Nyx
☆ ☆☆☆
Fire
Dwarf Healer
17-4
Pyromancer Adept
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Caster
17-4
Rubyfist Scholar
☆ ☆☆
Fire
Dwarf Healer
17-4
Stormbringer Rune Master
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Water
Dwarf Healer
17-5
Rubyfist Rune Master
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Fire
Dwarf Healer
17-5
Stone Master Kahal
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Nature
Dwarf Healer
17-5
Hammerhand Guide
☆ ☆☆☆
Nature
Dwarf Healer
17-5
Rubyfist Guide
☆ ☆☆☆
Fire
Dwarf Healer
17-5
Chapter 18 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Deimos
☆ ☆☆☆
Nature
Slow Magical Tank
18-1
Erebus
☆ ☆☆
Dark
Slow Magical Tank
18-1
Bramblelurk Kaptin
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Armored Goblin Warrior
18-1
Bramblelurk Goon
☆ ☆☆
Nature
Armored Goblin Warrior
18-1, 18-2
Ivar Petrock
☆ ☆☆☆
Nature
Magical Tank Slow
18-2
Sunspark Giant
☆ ☆☆
Light
Magical Tank Slow
18-2
Hydro Osmium
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Slow Magical Tank
18-3
Hydro Osmium
☆ ☆☆☆☆
Water
Slow Magical Tank
18-3
Berry Wobbler
☆ ☆☆☆
Water
Slow Magical Tank
18-3
Tidespear Goon
☆ ☆☆
Water
Slow Magical Tank
18-3
Chapter 19 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Jade Horn Fiend
☆☆☆☆
Nature
Magical Demon Warrior
19-1
Water Hunter
Shadow Sprite
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Undead Spirit
19-1
Purge and remove buffs
Nasty Essence
☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
Magical Undead Spirit
19-1
Boss
Screaming Webcap
☆☆☆☆
Dark
Mushroom Magical
19-2, 19-4, 19-7
Silence
Grape Wobbler
☆☆☆
Dark
Slow Magical Tank
19-2, 19-7
Disease
Shrieking Webcap
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Undead Spirit
19-2
Mini boss
Shadow Wisp
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
Mushroom Magical
19-2
Mini boss
Toxic Shiitake
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
Mushroom Magical
19-2
Boss
Soulfire Fiend
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Demon Warrior
19-3, 19-5
Nature Hunter III
Bright Sprite
☆☆☆☆☆
Light
Magical Undead Spirit
19-3
Heal
Skirra
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Light
Magical Undead Spirit
19-3
Boss; Shock
Shadowlands Fiend
☆☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Demon Warrior
19-4, 19-6, 19-7
Light Hunter III, From the Shadows
Jade Horn Demon
☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
Magical Demon Warrior
19-4
Water Hunter
Grape Jiggler
☆☆☆☆
Dark
Slow Magical Tank
19-4
Disease
Jade Demon Karu
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
Magical Demon Warrior
19-4
Boss; Purge Buffs
Burning Pixie
☆☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Undead Spirit
19-5
Burns everyone
Burning Sprite
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Undead Spirit
19-5
Burns everyone
War Demon Saru
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Demon Warrior
19-5
Boss
Singeclaw Demon
☆☆☆
Fire
Magical Demon Caster
19-6
Fireballs
Deep Winds Demon
☆☆☆☆☆
Water
Magical Demon Warrior
19-6
Mini bosses; Fire Hunter III, DEF- debuff
Okori Tempest
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Water
Magical Demon Warrior
19-6
Boss; Silence Immune ; Fire Hunter III; gets stronger as each Hero takes damage
Shadowlands Demon
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
Magical Demon Warrior
19-7
Mini boss, Light Hunter III
Asha Jakki
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Light
Magical Demon Warrior
19-7
Boss; Lightning and crushing attacks
Chapter 20 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Divine Faithkeeper
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Light
Magical Armored Healer
20-1, 20-4, 20-8
Kappa Sentinel
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Armored Tank
20-1, 20-2, 20-4, 20-8
San Agatha
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Armored Healer
20-1
Boss
Kappa Sentry
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Armored Tank
20-1, 20-7
Divine Warrior
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Light
Magical Armored Healer
20-1, 20-2, 20-4, 20-8
Magnus
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Armored Tank
20-2
Boss
Astral Adept
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Nature
Magical Armored Healer
20-2, 20-5, 20-8
Burning Whisp
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fire
Magical Undead Spirit
20-3
Frozen Whisp
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Undead Spirit
20-3
Shadow Whisp
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dark
Magical Undead Spirit
20-3
Seikatsu the Life Spirit
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Nature
Unique Support Slow Flying
20-3
Boss
Bright Whisp
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Light
Magical Undead Spirit
20-3
San Andria
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Nature
Magical Armored Healer
20-4
Boss
Bright Sprite
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Light
Magical Undead Spirit
20-4
Dragon Lantern Hatamoto
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fire
Armored Warrior
20-5
Capra
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fire
Magical Armored Healer
20-5
Boss
Delta Sentry
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fire
Magical Armored Tank
20-5
Shadowlands Lord
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dark
Magical Demon Warrior
20-6
Boss
Moros
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dark
Magical Armored Tank
20-6
Boss
Shadowlands Demon
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dark
Magical Demon Warrior
20-6
Grape Jiggler
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Dark
Slow Magical Tank
20-6
Hammerhand Rune Master
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Nature
Dwarf Healer
20-7
Alexandros
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Light
Magical Armored Tank
20-7
Boss
Rubyfist Rune Master
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Fire
Dwarf Healer
20-7
Stormbringer Guide
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Dwarf Healer
20-7
Frozen Sprite
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Undead Spirit
20-7
Celestial Cloudrider
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Armored Healer
20-8
Astral Paladin
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Nature
Magical Armored Healer
20-8
Aquarius
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Water
Magical Armored Healer
20-8
Boss
Akriel
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆
Light
Magical Armored Healer
20-8
Boss
Chapter 21 Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearances
Special Ability
Burning Whisp
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
magical undead spirit
21-1
Elven Sunfolk
☆☆☆☆
Fire
elf rogue
21-1
Burning Pixie
☆☆☆☆
Fire
magical undead spirit
21-1
Lotus Chunin
☆☆☆☆
Nature
fast rogue
21-2
Noble Shadowfolk
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
elf rogue
21-2, 21-5, 21-7, 21-9
Tidespear Bruiser
☆☆☆☆
Water
slow magical tank
21-3
Gravefrost Harvester
☆☆☆☆☆
Water
slow undead warrior
21-3, 21-5, 21-8
Hellblaze Harvester
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
slow undead warrior
21-4
Noble Sunfolk
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
elf rogue
21-4, 21-7
Jade Horn Demon
☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
magical demon warrior
21-5
Stormbringer Rune Master
☆☆☆☆☆
Water
dwarf healer
21-6
Zeta Sentry
☆☆☆☆
Dark
magical armored tank
21-6
Hammerhand Guide
☆☆☆☆
Nature
dwarf healer
21-6
Rubyfist Guide
☆☆☆☆
Fire
dwarf healer
21-7
Zeta Sentinel
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
magical armored tank
21-8, 21-9
Shadow Wisp
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
magical undead sprite
21-9
Shadowlands Demon
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
magical demon warrior
21-9
Shadow Sprite
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
magical undead sprite
21-9
Shrieking Webcap
☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
mushroom magical
21-10
Zeta Justicar
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Dark
magical armored tank
21-10
Shadowsink Reaper
☆☆☆☆
Dark
slow undead warrior
21-10
Gold Island Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearance
Special Ability
Cavern Dwarf Warrior
☆☆
Dark
armored, dwarf, warrior
Secret Stash-1,2,3
Rubyfist Scholar
☆☆☆
Fire
dwarf, healer
Secret Stash-1
Rubyfist Guide
☆☆☆☆
Fire
dwarf, healer
Secret Stash-2,3
Cavern Lord
☆☆☆
Dark
armored, dwarf, warrior
Secret Stash-4
Rubyfist Rune Master
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
dwarf, healer
Secret Stash-4
Prince Belgar Firebeard
☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
Warrior
Secret Stash-1,2
Boss
King Belgar Firebeard
☆☆☆☆☆☆
Fire
warrior
Secret Stash-3,4
Boss
Exp Island Enemies
Name
Icon
Stars
Element
Class
Appearance
Special Ability
Frost Adept
☆☆
Water
Caster
Alchemy Labs-1
Pyromancer Adept
☆☆☆
Fire
Caster
Alchemy Labs-2
Voltix Wizard
☆☆☆
Light
Caster
Alchemy Labs-3
Sullen Wizard
☆☆☆
Dark
Caster
Alchemy Labs-4
Junior Chemist
☆☆☆
Nature
Dwarf, Caster
Alchemy Labs-1
Chemical Engineer
☆☆☆☆
Nature
Dwarf, Caster
Alchemy Labs-2,3
Mad Scientist
☆☆☆☆☆
Nature
Dwarf, Caster
Alchemy Labs-4
Master Apothecary
☆☆☆
Nature
Caster
Alchemy Labs-1,2
Boss
Lord Apothecary
☆☆☆☆
Nature
Caster
Alchemy Labs-3,4
Boss